Yudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9015 Longitude 127.1394 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6406
Mid-range map of Yudong Large range map of Yudong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangch'on (0.3 nm)
Pongnae-ri (0.4 nm)
Pan'gok (0.7 nm)
Ipsok (1.0 nm)
Pongch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Changjon (1.1 nm)
Irwa (1.0 nm)
Ilbong-ni (1.2 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.4 nm)
Sich'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Ansirae (0.7 nm)
Pangch'uktong (0.9 nm)
Oep'an (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Changgogae (0.9 nm)
Okp'yong (1.1 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.3 nm)
Naegi (1.2 nm)
Koejong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm E 122
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 21 nm W 309 Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 26 nm N 348
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 23 nm E 98 Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 39 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Ssangbongsa
5.4 nm SW Myeongbong Station
8.0 nm SE Yedang Station
8.5 nm S Deungnyang Station
8.5 nm S Boseong County
8.6 nm S Boseong Station
7.4 nm W Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:14:20 2016