P'yongch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’yŏngch’on,평촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.9029 Longitude 127.1467 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6270
Mid-range map of P%27yongch%27on Large range map of P%27yongch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yudong (0.4 nm)
Tangch'on (0.7 nm)
Pongnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Pan'gok (1.1 nm)
Sich'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Pangch'uktong (0.6 nm)
Irwa (1.0 nm)
Ilbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ansirae (0.4 nm)
Naep'an (1.0 nm)
Ch'ukch'i (1.0 nm)
Tonggyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Oep'an (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Changgogae (1.0 nm)
Okp'yong (1.3 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.4 nm)
Sap'yong (1.4 nm)
Sinch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm E 125
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 21 nm W 309 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 26 nm N 347
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 23 nm E 98 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 40 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Ssangbongsa
5.7 nm SW Myeongbong Station
7.9 nm S Yedang Station
8.6 nm S Deungnyang Station
8.7 nm S Boseong County
8.8 nm S Boseong Station
7.7 nm W Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:51 2015