Sinch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신촌,Sinch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8849 Longitude 127.1634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Sinch%27on Large range map of Sinch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sap'yong (0.5 nm)
Oep'an (0.6 nm)
Changgogae (1.0 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.1 nm)
Tonggyo-ri (0.3 nm)
Naep'an (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.5 nm)
Ch'ukch'i (1.1 nm)
Ansirae (1.2 nm)
Hanch'i (0.5 nm)
Mulle-gol (1.0 nm)
Namun (1.2 nm)
Chinmok (0.4 nm)
Chinch'on (1.1 nm)
Yangji (1.1 nm)
Yuro-ri (1.2 nm)
Oebaek (1.2 nm)
Chamo (1.4 nm)
Kach'ok (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 3 nm E 119
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 22 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 22 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 38 nm W 279 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 46 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Ssangbongsa
5.5 nm SW Myeongbong Station
6.7 nm S Yedang Station
7.4 nm S Deungnyang Station
8.1 nm SW Boseong County
8.1 nm SW Boseong Station
9.0 nm NE Songgwangsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:04 2016