Mulle-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,물레골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.8751 Longitude 127.1793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Mulle%2dgol Large range map of Mulle%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinch'on (0.8 nm)
Sinch'on (1.0 nm)
Yuro-ri (1.1 nm)
Chinmok (1.0 nm)
Hanch'i (0.8 nm)
Tonggyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Chukp'o (1.0 nm)
Sangnyul (0.5 nm)
Hanch'i (0.6 nm)
Ch'irum-ni (1.0 nm)
Hail (1.0 nm)
Ch'irim (1.1 nm)
Namun (0.3 nm)
Yangji (0.4 nm)
Masan (0.7 nm)
Kach'ok (0.7 nm)
Munyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sanbaksil (1.2 nm)
Yulbyon (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 2 nm E 116
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 21 nm E 95 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm W 309 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 28 nm N 345
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 39 nm W 280 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Yedang Station
5.8 nm SW Myeongbong Station
6.8 nm S Deungnyang Station
5.9 nm W Ssangbongsa
8.0 nm SW Boseong County
8.1 nm SW Boseong Station
9.0 nm NE Songgwangsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:22 2015