Ch'irum-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’irŭm-ni,칠음리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Cholla-namdo
Latitude 34.8823 Longitude 127.1983 Altitude (feet) 436
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 132
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6028
Google links for Ch'irum-ni Google links for Ch'irum-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Ch%27irum%2dni Large range map of Ch%27irum%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanch'i (0.5 nm)
Mulle-gol (1.0 nm)
Namun (1.1 nm)
Chukp'o (0.4 nm)
Koum (0.4 nm)
Kojung-ni (0.6 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.3 nm)
Taep'yong (0.3 nm)
Taedong (0.8 nm)
Chungch'on (0.9 nm)
Kajong (1.0 nm)
Idong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sodong (1.1 nm)
Ch'irim (0.3 nm)
Hail (0.8 nm)
Sangnyul (0.9 nm)
Changsu (1.0 nm)
Munyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangil (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 20 nm E 96 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU 24 nm W 307 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 28 nm N 343
FR3717 Small G 712 42 nm W 306
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm E 73 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Yedang Station
6.9 nm SW Myeongbong Station
7.7 nm E Beolgyo Station
9.0 nm SW Boseong
9.0 nm SW Boseong Station
10.3 nm W Iyang Station
11.1 nm E Guryong Station (Suncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010