Pongch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pongch'on-ni,리,li,Pongch’ŏn-ni,Hosen-ri,Pongch’ŏl-li,Hōsen-ri,봉천리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.9073 Longitude 127.1196 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6743
Mid-range map of Pongch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Pongch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonmoraengi (0.7 nm)
Chinch'ok (0.7 nm)
Sobong (1.0 nm)
Chinbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hwaryong (1.1 nm)
Ponggye (1.3 nm) Tangch'on (0.8 nm)
Pongnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Yudong (1.0 nm)
Irwa (1.2 nm)
Changjon (0.4 nm)
Paramjae (0.4 nm)
Pan'gok (0.4 nm)
Yongdong-ni (0.7 nm)
Naedong (0.8 nm)
Ipsok (0.8 nm)
Pansong-ni (1.1 nm)
Naegi (1.4 nm)
Pongnae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 6 nm E 120
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 20 nm W 310 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 26 nm N 350
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 24 nm E 98 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 38 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Ssangbongsa
5.2 nm SW Myeongbong Station
6.5 nm W Iyang Station
6.8 nm W Battle of Okpo
8.6 nm S Boseong County
8.6 nm S Boseong Station
8.7 nm SE Yedang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:20 2015