Yongho, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏngho,영호

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5322 Longitude 127.2530 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9686

Weather Charts


Yongho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songjong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paeksok (0.9 nm)
Tongjok (1.0 nm)
Maegong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'ondung (0.3 nm)
Naengjong (0.4 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Paeksok-kol (0.9 nm)
Naeyul (1.5 nm)
Sadong (1.7 nm)
Norumok (1.7 nm)
Sogok (1.7 nm)
Kwangsok (0.2 nm)
Namdang (0.6 nm)
Tongp'ung (0.7 nm)
P'ungnam-ni (0.8 nm)
P'ungnam-ni (0.9 nm)
Sop'ung (0.9 nm)
Kangdong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 19 nm N 356
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm N 43 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 50 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 50 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Geumtapsa
5.3 nm N Goheung County
6.0 nm W Ssangchungsa
6.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.0 nm W Sorokdo
10.2 nm NE Neunggasa
11.7 nm N Udo (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:21 2016