Naengjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naengjŏng,냉정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5382 Longitude 127.2510 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10272

Weather Charts


Naengjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naengjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naengjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjok (0.8 nm)
Paeksok (0.9 nm)
Maegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Paeksok-kol (0.5 nm)
Naeyul (1.1 nm)
Sadong (1.3 nm)
Norumok (1.4 nm)
Sogok (1.4 nm)
Ch'ondung (0.2 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.4 nm)
Yongho (0.4 nm)
Songjong (0.4 nm)
Kwangsok (0.6 nm)
Namdang (0.9 nm)
Tongp'ung (1.0 nm)
P'ungnam-ni (1.1 nm)
P'ungnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sop'ung (1.2 nm)
Kangdong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 19 nm N 356
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 50 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 50 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Geumtapsa
5.0 nm N Goheung County
5.9 nm W Ssangchungsa
6.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.0 nm W Sorokdo
11.3 nm N Udo (island)
10.1 nm NE Neunggasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016