Tongsal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongsan-ni,li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0003 Longitude 126.4200 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6113

Weather Charts


Tongsal-li Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsal-li Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsal-li Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moktong (1.5 nm)
Mangun (1.6 nm)
P'i-dong (1.8 nm)
Choam-dong (1.0 nm)
P'yongsan-ni (1.2 nm)
Oehyonhwa (2.1 nm)
Naehyonhwa (2.1 nm)
Yanghak-tong (0.7 nm)
Moch'on (0.7 nm)
Oebal-li (0.8 nm)
Suban (1.8 nm)
Maegong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sangsaji (1.8 nm)
Tangmori (1.0 nm)
Pyonggok (1.2 nm)
Sin'gi (2.0 nm)
P'yongnyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sangch'on-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 1 nm W 253 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 14 nm S 187
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 20 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 10 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 59 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Muan International Airport
2.6 nm E Muan County
2.9 nm SE Chodang University
6.2 nm NE Hampyeong County
6.4 nm E Loran-C
8.6 nm NE Jeonnam Stadium
10.0 nm N Yangjae-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:52 2016