P'i-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’i-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0000 Longitude 126.3833 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4035

Weather Charts


P'i-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'i-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'i-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujong-dong (0.8 nm)
Tumo (0.8 nm)
Tongam-ni (0.8 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.8 nm)
Mangun (0.9 nm)
Oedok (1.0 nm)
Moktong (0.9 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.9 nm)
Hasujang (2.2 nm)
Kokchi-dong (2.6 nm)
Ok-tong (1.6 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.8 nm)
Tangmori (1.9 nm)
Choam-dong (1.9 nm)
Hamyo-ri (1.4 nm)
T'opmo-ri (1.6 nm)
Tunjon-dong (2.6 nm)
P'arhak-tong (2.6 nm)
Sin'gi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 0 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 14 nm S 180
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 22 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 11 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 61 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Muan International Airport
4.4 nm E Muan County
4.6 nm E Chodang University
7.7 nm NE Hampyeong County
8.1 nm E Loran-C
10.0 nm N Yangjae-dong
10.1 nm S Aphae Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016