Pyonggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pyŏnggok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9833 Longitude 126.4333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6829

Weather Charts


Pyonggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyonggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyonggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmori (0.8 nm) Yanghak-tong (1.0 nm)
Moch'on (1.0 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.2 nm)
Ok-tong (1.3 nm)
Oebal-li (1.4 nm)
P'yongsan-ni (2.0 nm)
Choam-dong (2.2 nm)
Suban (2.2 nm)
P'yongnyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangsaji (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
K'un-gol (1.9 nm)
Sangch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongch'on (1.3 nm)
Pongnyong-ni (2.2 nm)
Ki-dong (2.2 nm)
T'aebong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 2 nm W 281 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 13 nm S 191
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 20 nm E 64 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 9 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 58 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Muan County
2.0 nm E Chodang University
2.5 nm W Muan International Airport
6.4 nm NE Hampyeong County
6.3 nm NE Loran-C
9.4 nm S Mokpo Catholic University
9.4 nm S Mokpo International Football Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:06 2016