Samsamgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼삼골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9302 Longitude 126.9396 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Samsamgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsamgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsamgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munchi (0.2 nm)
Baetdongchi (0.3 nm)
Keunbangjukgol (0.5 nm)
Cheongok (0.6 nm)
Tongan (0.8 nm)
Yonggye (0.7 nm)
Haehari (0.7 nm)
Hoehwari (0.8 nm)
Hagok (1.1 nm)
Danyang (1.2 nm)
Chilsong (1.3 nm)
Kal-li (0.5 nm)
Galli (0.7 nm)
Namdeokdong (0.9 nm)
Bongmujeong (0.9 nm)
Gaseungdong (1.0 nm)
Kaech'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Kadong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pyonch'ol-li (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 13 nm N 331 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 13 nm N 344
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 60 nm N 344 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
2.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm N Dolmen
2.9 nm N Hwasun County
3.0 nm W Unjusa
3.4 nm SE Iyang Station
4.5 nm SE Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:35 2016