Chilsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 칠송

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9509 Longitude 126.9501 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Chilsong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilsong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geonneoseom (0.6 nm)
Hoehwari (0.7 nm)
Hagok (0.6 nm)
Haehari (0.9 nm)
Danyang (0.9 nm)
Oesin (0.5 nm)
Jeomchon (0.5 nm)
Naesin (0.6 nm)
Gwangdaechon (0.9 nm)
Jidong (1.0 nm)
Mejakgolsan (1.3 nm)
Doljeongni (0.3 nm)
Imdong (0.5 nm)
Seokjeong (0.4 nm)
Hwagok (0.6 nm)
Gaseungdong (0.7 nm)
Bongmujeong (0.8 nm)
Namdeokdong (0.9 nm)
Kal-li (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 12 nm N 341
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 12 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 275 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 101 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 59 nm N 344 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
1.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.8 nm NW Dolmen
1.8 nm NW Hwasun County
4.1 nm SE Iyang Station
3.8 nm SW Unjusa
5.4 nm S Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:12 2016