Hoehwari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 회화리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9436 Longitude 126.9397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Hoehwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoehwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoehwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haehari (0.3 nm)
Danyang (0.5 nm)
Yonggye (0.6 nm)
Tongan (0.8 nm)
Hagok (0.3 nm)
Geonneoseom (0.7 nm)
Naesin (0.9 nm)
Oesin (1.0 nm)
Chilsong (0.7 nm)
Bongmujeong (0.8 nm)
Namdeokdong (0.9 nm)
Gaseungdong (0.9 nm)
Doljeongni (0.9 nm)
Samsamgol (0.8 nm)
Kal-li (0.8 nm)
Munchi (0.9 nm)
Baetdongchi (1.0 nm)
Cheongok (0.9 nm)
Keunbangjukgol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 13 nm N 343
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 12 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 100 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 59 nm N 344 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
1.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm N Dolmen
2.1 nm N Hwasun County
3.1 nm W Unjusa
4.0 nm SE Iyang Station
5.2 nm SE Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:23 2016