Oebo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외보

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2181 Longitude 126.9596 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114590

Weather Charts


Oebo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oebo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oebo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsan (0.7 nm)
Unjeongdong (0.6 nm)
Juryong (0.7 nm)
Eoun (0.9 nm)
Yongho (0.9 nm)
Naebo (0.3 nm)
Jupyeong (0.9 nm)
Noandong (1.1 nm)
Jusan (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Jangsan (1.3 nm)
Haepyeong (0.4 nm)
Geomdan (0.6 nm)
Woljeon (0.8 nm)
Unhyeon (1.0 nm)
Samgeori (0.6 nm)
Daeyadong (0.8 nm)
Jukgok (0.9 nm)
Nochae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 2 nm W 243
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 31 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm N 337 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW May 18th National Cemetery
3.6 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
3.6 nm SW Chonnam National University
3.7 nm SW Gwangju
3.8 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
4.0 nm SW Gwangju Station
3.7 nm SW Gwangju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016