Samgeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.2098 Longitude 126.9518 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159945

Weather Charts


Samgeori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgeori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wolsan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongho (0.5 nm)
Jangdong (1.1 nm)
Jangdeung (1.2 nm)
Oebo (0.6 nm)
Unjeongdong (0.7 nm)
Juryong (0.9 nm)
Naebo (0.9 nm)
Eoun (1.1 nm)
Jupyeong (1.4 nm)
Geomdan (0.9 nm)
Haepyeong (1.0 nm)
Woljeon (1.1 nm)
Unhyeon (1.2 nm)
Nochae (1.3 nm)
Daeyadong (0.2 nm)
Jukgok (0.3 nm)
Bunto (0.8 nm)
Geumdandong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 2 nm W 250
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm W 245 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm N 338 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW May 18th National Cemetery
3.0 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
2.9 nm SW Chonnam National University
3.1 nm SW Gwangju
3.1 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
3.4 nm SW Gwangju Station
3.2 nm W Gwangju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016