Kamdang-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,골,감당골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.5520 Longitude 127.3526 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12585
Mid-range map of Kamdang%2dgol Large range map of Kamdang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokch'on (0.3 nm)
Changja (1.4 nm)
Pongdok (0.4 nm)
Andong (1.0 nm)
Kiltu-ri (1.0 nm)
Hudong (1.3 nm)
Chondong (1.3 nm)
Samjong (1.3 nm)
Sinhungdong (1.4 nm)
Ch'adong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chongam (1.0 nm)
Naesan (1.4 nm)
Sinch'on (0.7 nm)
Wonsedong (0.8 nm)
Changch'on (1.0 nm)
Sedong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Mihu (1.4 nm)
Oesan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 19 nm N 341
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 21 nm N 36 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 43 nm N 322 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 49 nm N 341
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm E 47 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Geumtapsa
5.2 nm NW Goheung County
5.7 nm NE Palyeongsan
6.0 nm NE Neunggasa
8.8 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.3 nm N Udo (island)
11.5 nm SE List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:53 2015