Chongam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏngam,정암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5481 Longitude 127.3723 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11846

Weather Charts


Chongam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinch'on (0.8 nm)
Kamdang-gol (1.0 nm)
Pongdok (1.2 nm)
Tokch'on (1.3 nm)
Changch'on (1.4 nm)
Wonsedong (1.5 nm)
Mihu (1.7 nm)
Andong (1.7 nm)
Yangji (1.7 nm)
Sedong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kiltu-ri (1.5 nm)
Sinhungdong (2.0 nm)
Oech'o (0.9 nm)
Pongam (1.0 nm)
Naech'o (1.4 nm)
Ch'adong-ni (0.4 nm)
Naesan (0.7 nm)
Oesan (1.3 nm)
Sannae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 19 nm N 339
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 21 nm N 34 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 44 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm E 46 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 55 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Geumtapsa
5.2 nm NE Palyeongsan
5.8 nm N Neunggasa
6.0 nm NW Goheung County
8.1 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.8 nm N Udo (island)
10.6 nm SE List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:09 2016