Eunggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 응기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2515 Longitude 126.8877 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98468

Weather Charts


Eunggi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eunggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eunggi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sillyong (0.4 nm)
Cheongyong (0.8 nm)
Haesan (0.8 nm)
Yongsan (0.8 nm)
Jupyeong (0.8 nm)
Geumdang (1.0 nm)
Hudong (1.1 nm)
Jungok (0.6 nm)
Simok (0.6 nm)
Daeam (0.8 nm)
Sadong (1.1 nm)
Jupyeong (1.1 nm)
Gangui (1.2 nm)
Hasin (0.4 nm)
Ibam (0.8 nm)
Yongsan (0.5 nm)
Yongjeondong (0.8 nm)
Yongjeon (0.8 nm)
Jiya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm S 163
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 237 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 341 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
2.4 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
2.7 nm E May 18th National Cemetery
2.8 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
3.6 nm S Gwangju National Museum
4.2 nm SW Gwangju Health University
4.6 nm S Chonnam National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:04 2016