Jupyeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2649 Longitude 126.8735 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61732

Weather Charts


Jupyeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jupyeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jupyeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duwol (0.5 nm)
Haksan (0.5 nm)
Sangnim (0.8 nm)
Waryongdong (0.5 nm)
Hwanindong (0.7 nm)
Yangyu (0.7 nm)
Daejo (0.8 nm)
Sinchon (0.9 nm)
Geumgok (1.0 nm)
Sadong (0.5 nm)
Jungok (0.6 nm)
Daechi (0.8 nm)
Simok (0.9 nm)
Cheongyong (0.3 nm)
Yongsan (0.6 nm)
Chodong (0.8 nm)
Jupyeong (0.9 nm)
Sillyong (1.0 nm)
Haesan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 4 nm S 157
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 235 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 341 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
2.5 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
2.8 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
3.6 nm SE May 18th National Cemetery
4.5 nm S Gwangju National Museum
4.6 nm S Gwangju Health University
5.6 nm S Chonnam National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:19 2016