Sadong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2690 Longitude 126.8817 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45635
Mid-range map of Sadong Large range map of Sadong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jupyeong (0.5 nm)
Waryongdong (0.5 nm)
Hwanindong (0.7 nm)
Yangyu (0.8 nm)
Sinchon (0.9 nm)
Duwol (0.9 nm)
Daechi (0.3 nm)
Daejo (0.4 nm)
Seobu (0.6 nm)
Geumgok (0.7 nm)
Bukbu (0.8 nm)
Dongbu (0.8 nm)
Hwaam (0.9 nm)
Sinnam (0.8 nm)
Daeam (0.8 nm)
Jungok (0.5 nm)
Cheongyong (0.6 nm)
Simok (0.6 nm)
Yongsan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 4 nm S 163
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 202 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 235 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 341 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm E 125 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
2.9 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
3.3 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
3.4 nm SE May 18th National Cemetery
4.7 nm S Gwangju National Museum
5.0 nm S Gwangju Health University
5.7 nm S Chonnam National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:35 2016