Sogyenae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소계내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8441 Longitude 128.6254 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 674265

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sogyenae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogyenae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogyenae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsan-dong (1.4 nm) Hyomok (1.4 nm) Joil (1.3 nm)
Baenae (1.5 nm)
Saecheong (1.6 nm)
Gureum (1.8 nm)
Icheondong (1.7 nm)
Manchondong (1.9 nm)
Araetjaeingol (1.8 nm)
Damti (1.9 nm)
Mosan (2.1 nm)
Sangyeonji (2.0 nm)
Amti (2.0 nm)
Mungneomeo (0.9 nm)
Jungni (1.1 nm)
Chisan (1.2 nm)
Oya-dong (1.7 nm)
P'ajam (2.0 nm)
Beommuldong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 1 nm W 263
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 3 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 77 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Children's Hall Station
0.3 nm S Hwanggeum Station
0.5 nm N Suseong District Stadium Station
0.6 nm E Daegu National Museum
0.7 nm N Suseong District
0.8 nm S Suseongmot Station
0.8 nm NW Suseong Market Station
0.7 nm E Kyeongbuk High School
0.9 nm N Beomeo Station
1.0 nm NE Suseong-gu Office Station
1.1 nm S Jisan Station
1.1 nm NW Daegu Bank Station
1.1 nm NW Daebonggyo Station
1.2 nm E Daegu Hyehwa Girls' High School
1.3 nm NE Manchon Station
1.5 nm N Cheonggu High School
1.5 nm SE Beommul Station
1.3 nm W Nam District, Daegu
1.4 nm NW Daebong Library
1.4 nm NW Geondeulbawi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016