Hyomok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hyomok-tong,Hyomoktong-Ilgu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8667 Longitude 128.6333 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 538681
Mid-range map of Hyomok Large range map of Hyomok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipseokdong (2.0 nm)
Sangyeokdong (2.3 nm)
Manchondong (1.1 nm)
Damti (1.6 nm)
Dongmudeom (1.7 nm)
Amti (1.8 nm)
Palhyeon (1.8 nm)
Tong-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Araetjaeingol (2.0 nm)
Bangmusan (2.1 nm)
Gomo (2.1 nm)
Sogyenae (1.4 nm)
Baenae (2.0 nm)
Icheondong (2.0 nm)
Joil (2.2 nm)
Saecheong (2.1 nm)
Mungneomeo (2.3 nm)
Chisan (2.3 nm)
Jungni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 1 nm E 91
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 2 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm E 114 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 79 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Suseong-gu Office Station
0.6 nm SW Beomeo Station
0.7 nm S Suseong District
0.7 nm N Dongdaegu Station
0.6 nm W Cheonggu High School
0.7 nm SE Manchon Station
0.9 nm SW Suseong District Stadium Station
0.9 nm NW Sincheon Station (Daegu)
1.1 nm N Keungogae Station
1.0 nm SW Daegu Bank Station
1.1 nm SW Suseong Market Station
1.3 nm S Daegu National Museum
1.3 nm N Ayanggyo Station
1.2 nm SE Daegu Hyehwa Girls' High School
1.4 nm S Kyeongbuk High School
1.4 nm S Children's Hall Station
1.2 nm SE Damti Station
1.4 nm N Dong District, Daegu
1.4 nm NE Dongchon Station
1.4 nm W Jung District, Daegu

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:22 2016