Saech'ong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saech’ŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.8375 Longitude 128.6581 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 550707
Mid-range map of Saech%27ong Large range map of Saech%27ong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ich'on-dong,Paenae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chisan (1.0 nm)
Chung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sang-dong (2.0 nm)
P'ajam (2.4 nm)
Oya-dong (2.4 nm)
P'a-dong (2.5 nm)
Komo (1.5 nm)
Manch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Pangch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Hyomok (2.1 nm)
Tong-ch'on (2.8 nm)
Naehwan (1.3 nm)
Siji (1.9 nm)
Taedok (0.8 nm)
Pommul-dong (1.7 nm)
Chinbak-kol (2.4 nm)
Yonggye (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35039 Heli C 828 Heliport 1 nm N 355
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 3 nm N 0 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 26 nm E 87
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 34 nm S 182
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 41 nm S 160 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Yeonho Station
1.1 nm N Damti Station
1.0 nm NW Kyeongbuk High School
1.1 nm NW Daegu National Museum
1.1 nm E Daegu Grand Park Station
1.4 nm NW Manchon Station
1.6 nm NE Gomo Station
1.7 nm NW Suseong-gu Office Station
1.7 nm NW Suseong District
1.6 nm E Daegu Stadium
1.7 nm E Gosan Station
2.0 nm NE Gacheon Station
2.0 nm NW Beomeo Station
2.6 nm N Bangchon Station
2.6 nm NE Yonggye Station
2.8 nm N Haean Station
2.3 nm E Sinmae Station
2.6 nm NE Yulha Station
2.9 nm N Dongchon Station
2.5 nm NW Daegu Bank Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:09 2015