Hyeonnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9031 Longitude 128.4465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30610

Weather Charts


Hyeonnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Geumcheon,Jungbang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maenakgok (0.6 nm)
Kkachisil (0.7 nm)
Angok (0.8 nm)
Gammun (1.0 nm)
Jeomchon (1.2 nm)
Jangjabawi (1.3 nm)
Saetteo (0.5 nm)
Yeonjidong (1.0 nm)
Teosil (1.2 nm)
Teogaeul (1.4 nm)
Mudeung (1.3 nm)
Natgol (0.7 nm)
Sambakgol (1.2 nm)
Inae (1.2 nm)
Wisseobusil (1.5 nm)
Seonsa (1.5 nm)
Samsil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 5 nm N 346
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 10 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Dasa Station
2.4 nm S Munyang Station
2.9 nm S Daesil Station
2.6 nm E Jicheon Station
3.3 nm SE Keimyung University Korean Language Institute
3.4 nm SE Gangchang Station
3.7 nm N Yeonhwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016