Inae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 이내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8914 Longitude 128.4661 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52519

Weather Charts


Inae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sambakgol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumcheon (1.1 nm)
Hyeonnae (1.2 nm)
Natgol (1.1 nm)
Jungbang (1.1 nm)
Oeo (1.2 nm)
Naeo (1.4 nm)
Mudeung (1.7 nm)
Saetteo (1.5 nm)
Dallae (0.8 nm)
Bakgok (1.1 nm)
Bamjigol (1.4 nm)
Baekgye (1.4 nm)
Haerangpo (1.5 nm)
Seonsa (0.7 nm)
Secheon (0.9 nm)
Maheuntae (1.5 nm)
Wangseon (1.6 nm)
Malsil (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 6 nm N 339
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm S 202 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Dasa Station
2.1 nm S Daesil Station
1.7 nm E Jicheon Station
2.2 nm SE Keimyung University Korean Language Institute
2.2 nm SW Munyang Station
2.4 nm S Gangchang Station
2.4 nm SE Taegu Foreign Language High School
2.7 nm SE Keimyung University Station
2.9 nm SE Waryongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:52 2016