Samsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8852 Longitude 128.4273 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27526

Weather Charts


Samsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintteumgol (0.2 nm)
Jangteo (0.6 nm)
Seonggok (0.7 nm)
Neuulti (1.0 nm)
Jeoksandong (1.0 nm)
Hansil (1.2 nm)
Gammun (0.4 nm)
Jangjabawi (0.7 nm)
Maenakgok (0.8 nm)
Jeomchon (0.8 nm)
Kkachisil (1.1 nm)
Jeilgol (1.1 nm)
Wisseobusil (0.6 nm) Umokdong (0.5 nm)
Janggumi (0.5 nm)
Umok (0.6 nm)
Araesseobusil (0.8 nm)
Yongdugok (1.1 nm)
Donggok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 6 nm N 356
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 50 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Munyang Station
1.9 nm SE Dasa Station
2.5 nm SE Daesil Station
3.2 nm SE Gangchang Station
3.3 nm SE Keimyung University Korean Language Institute
3.7 nm SE Keimyung University Station
3.6 nm E Jicheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:48 2016