Hangeol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한걸

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9851 Longitude 128.6371 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125104

Weather Charts


Hangeol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangeol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangeol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semogol (0.2 nm)
Sangni (0.6 nm)
Songjeong (0.7 nm)
Dadusil (0.9 nm)
Deoksan (0.9 nm)
Dangjeong (1.1 nm)
Dangje (1.2 nm)
Gaengbintteum (1.2 nm)
Andodeok (1.6 nm)
Taengni (0.3 nm)
Chamnamujeong (0.5 nm)
Gojeongni (0.3 nm)
Yongjin (0.5 nm)
Naedong (1.5 nm)
Musan (1.5 nm)
Jungni (0.3 nm)
Maegol (1.0 nm)
Sokgol (1.1 nm)
Myeongbatgol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 3 nm E 50
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 5 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 41 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
2.6 nm S Gongsan Dam
3.4 nm NE Palgongsan
3.9 nm NW Gasan (mountain)
4.1 nm NW Battle of Ka-san
4.1 nm SW Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
4.3 nm SW Hakjeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:00 2016