Dangje, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 당제

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9952 Longitude 128.6156 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96987

Weather Charts


Dangje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beopseong (1.1 nm)
Bajaemal (1.4 nm)
Gajwa (0.6 nm)
Gojiteo (1.1 nm)
Deungmyeong (1.1 nm)
Dangjeong (0.2 nm)
Semogol (1.0 nm)
Taengni (1.0 nm)
Chamnamujeong (1.1 nm)
Hangeol (1.2 nm)
Gojeongni (1.5 nm)
Gaengbintteum (0.2 nm)
Dadusil (0.3 nm)
Songjeong (0.6 nm)
Deoksan (0.7 nm)
Sangni (1.1 nm)
Andodeok (1.5 nm)
Jungni (1.3 nm)
Maegol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 4 nm E 65
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 6 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 90 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 43 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
2.8 nm NW Gasan (mountain)
3.0 nm NW Battle of Ka-san
3.6 nm SE Gongsan Dam
3.5 nm SW Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
3.8 nm SW Hakjeong Station
4.1 nm SW Palgeo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:59 2016