Yongjin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9817 Longitude 128.6475 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148776

Weather Charts


Yongjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gojeongni (0.3 nm)
Hangeol (0.5 nm)
Jungni (0.6 nm)
Taengni (0.8 nm)
Semogol (0.8 nm)
Sangni (1.0 nm)
Maegol (1.2 nm)
Songjeong (1.3 nm)
Dadusil (1.5 nm)
Chamnamujeong (0.9 nm) Naedong (1.0 nm)
Musan (1.1 nm)
Guksal (1.3 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Dongsanmaeul (1.4 nm)
Geolbaengi (1.4 nm)
Sokgol (0.7 nm)
Myeongbatgol (1.4 nm)
Okjeongdong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 3 nm N 42
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 5 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 41 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
2.3 nm S Gongsan Dam
3.1 nm NE Palgongsan
4.4 nm NW Gasan (mountain)
4.6 nm NW Battle of Ka-san
4.5 nm W Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
5.5 nm S Dong District, Daegu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:02 2016