Yongmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0078 Longitude 128.7124 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3643

Weather Charts


Yongmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ddanggul (1.0 nm)
Keungol (1.2 nm)
Banggol (1.3 nm)
Beombaugol (0.3 nm)
Dujigol (0.9 nm)
Sagijeom (0.9 nm)
Anmal (0.4 nm)
Aejeon (0.7 nm)
Saengdal (0.8 nm)
Bakkma (0.5 nm)
Jukteo (0.7 nm)
Dwitdeuri (0.9 nm)
Apjakgol (1.3 nm)
Bulgi (1.6 nm)
Yangjima (1.7 nm)
Songjanggi (1.7 nm)
Eumjima (1.9 nm)
Sagol (1.9 nm)
Neodari (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 22 nm E 123
FR3698 Small G 418 25 nm N 322
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm W 305 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 63 nm N 358 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Seondalsan
4.6 nm NW Eoraesan
7.0 nm S Bonghwa Station
7.1 nm S Bonghwa County
6.8 nm NE Guryongsan
8.0 nm SW Sosu Seowon
9.0 nm E Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016