Neodari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 너다리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9864 Longitude 128.7375 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1417

Weather Charts


Neodari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neodari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neodari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjanggi (0.5 nm)
Bulgi (0.6 nm)
Dwitdeuri (0.9 nm)
Sagol (1.1 nm)
Eumjima (1.2 nm)
Yangjima (1.2 nm)
Bakkma (1.3 nm)
Aejeon (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.4 nm)
Saengdal (1.7 nm)
Georeonggol (0.4 nm)
Achisil (1.4 nm)
Changma (0.2 nm)
Soran (0.7 nm)
Orokjangteo (0.9 nm)
Sinun (0.9 nm)
Dosari (1.0 nm)
Seori (1.6 nm)
Saemsil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 20 nm E 122
FR3698 Small G 418 27 nm N 321
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm W 306 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 357 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Seondalsan
5.7 nm S Bonghwa Station
5.8 nm S Bonghwa County
6.4 nm NW Eoraesan
6.7 nm NE Guryongsan
7.8 nm E Gakhwasan
8.4 nm SW Sosu Seowon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016