Songjanggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송장기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9825 Longitude 128.7281 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2197

Weather Charts


Songjanggi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjanggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjanggi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bulgi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagol (0.6 nm)
Eumjima (0.7 nm)
Yangjima (0.7 nm)
Gwiagol (1.2 nm)
Joegi (1.2 nm)
Dwitdeuri (0.8 nm)
Bakkma (1.2 nm)
Aejeon (1.3 nm)
Anmal (1.4 nm)
Neodari (0.5 nm)
Changma (0.6 nm)
Soran (0.7 nm)
Georeonggol (0.9 nm)
Orokjangteo (1.0 nm)
Dosari (1.1 nm)
Sinun (0.7 nm)
Saemsil (1.1 nm)
Duroksil (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 20 nm E 120
FR3698 Small G 418 27 nm N 322
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm W 306 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 357 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Seondalsan
5.5 nm S Bonghwa Station
5.5 nm S Bonghwa County
6.3 nm NW Eoraesan
7.1 nm NE Guryongsan
7.9 nm SW Sosu Seowon
8.3 nm E Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016