Wolgye-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ri,월계리,Wŏlgye-ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0262 Longitude 127.9730 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4468
Mid-range map of Wolgye%2dri Large range map of Wolgye%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An'gal-li (0.6 nm)
An'gan (0.9 nm)
Taep'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Mugunjom (0.5 nm)
Taram (1.0 nm)
Masal-li (1.2 nm)
Masan (1.4 nm)
Sagijom (0.3 nm)
Changja-dong (0.6 nm)
Tansu (1.0 nm)
Imch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Sanjong (1.4 nm)
Kolma (0.4 nm)
Apsil (0.9 nm)
Araean'gan (0.9 nm)
Anhuisil (1.2 nm)
Huigong-ni (1.2 nm)
Imgye (1.2 nm)
Kamaegogae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm N 323
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm E 114
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm E 103 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 40 nm N 26
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 331 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Geography of South Korea
5.6 nm N Hwangaksan
5.6 nm N Jikjisa
6.8 nm NE Jikjisa Station
6.1 nm W Minjujisan
8.3 nm N Sinam Station
8.8 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:23 2015