Mugunjom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묵은점,Mugŭnjŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0347 Longitude 127.9710 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4463
Mid-range map of Mugunjom Large range map of Mugunjom

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An'gan (0.9 nm)
Taep'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kkama-gol (1.5 nm)
Masal-li (0.7 nm)
Taram (0.6 nm)
Masan (0.9 nm)
Subu-dong (1.2 nm)
Imch'ol-li (1.5 nm) Wolgye-ri (0.5 nm)
Sagijom (0.7 nm)
An'gal-li (0.7 nm)
Kolma (0.9 nm)
Changja-dong (1.0 nm)
Araean'gan (1.3 nm)
Apsil (1.4 nm)
Tansu (1.4 nm)
Huigong-ni (1.7 nm)
Anhuisil (1.7 nm)
Imgye (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm N 322
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm E 115
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm N 331 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Geography of South Korea
2.5 nm SE South Korea
5.1 nm N Hwangaksan
6.4 nm NE Jikjisa Station
5.9 nm W Minjujisan
7.9 nm N Sinam Station
8.3 nm NE Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:54 2016