Ungmyong-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŭngmyŏng-dong,dong,동,응명동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1465 Longitude 128.1112 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59267
Mid-range map of Ungmyong%2ddong Large range map of Ungmyong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyo-dong (0.9 nm)
Munsan (1.1 nm)
Mundang-dong (1.2 nm)
Paech'on (1.2 nm)
Ahopsa-ri (0.4 nm)
Namsal-li (0.9 nm)
Chisan (1.2 nm)
Ongnyul-tong (1.3 nm)
Nook (1.3 nm)
Norigi (1.5 nm)
Kumum (0.2 nm)
Tokchong (1.0 nm)
Samaewon (1.1 nm)
Maemok (1.1 nm)
Taesin-dong (0.3 nm)
Pugo-ri (0.7 nm)
Sinum-dong (0.8 nm)
Kumsan (1.0 nm)
P'yonghwa-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm W 278
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 17 nm S 146
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 31 nm N 21
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm E 119 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm N 319 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Gimcheon
1.4 nm S Gimcheon Station
1.3 nm W Gimcheon Stadium
2.0 nm N Acheon Station
3.7 nm W Jikjisa Station
3.9 nm SE Gimcheon–Gumi Station
4.1 nm E Daesin Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:42 2015