Samaewon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Samaewŏn,삼애원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1350 Longitude 128.1282 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 42E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65760

Weather Charts


Samaewon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samaewon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samaewon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinum-dong (0.5 nm)
Kumum (0.8 nm)
Pugo-ri (0.9 nm)
P'yonghwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Taesin-dong (1.0 nm)
Ungmyong-dong (1.1 nm)
Maemok (0.4 nm)
Tokchong (1.3 nm)
Ahopsa-ri (1.2 nm)
Taegwang-dong (1.3 nm)
Ho-dong (1.2 nm) Yongam-dong (0.7 nm)
Paeda-ri (1.0 nm)
Songnam-dong (1.1 nm)
Kimch'on (1.1 nm)
Kaltae (1.2 nm)
Chijwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Hwanggum-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm S 147
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm W 280
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 62 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Gimcheon Station
1.4 nm W Gimcheon
2.0 nm W Gimcheon Stadium
2.7 nm N Acheon Station
2.3 nm W Gimcheon University
2.8 nm SE Gimcheon–Gumi Station
3.5 nm E Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:05 2016