Kaltae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갈대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1156 Longitude 128.1349 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52693
Mid-range map of Kaltae Large range map of Kaltae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwanggum-dong (0.6 nm)
Songnam-dong (0.9 nm)
Kimch'on (1.0 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.1 nm)
Yaksu-dong (1.4 nm)
P'yonghwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Paeda-ri (0.4 nm)
Yongam-dong (0.6 nm)
Samaewon (1.2 nm)
Maemok (1.5 nm)
Chijwa-dong (0.5 nm)
Unggok (0.9 nm)
Ho-dong (0.9 nm)
Musil (0.9 nm)
Namgok (1.2 nm)
Sae-maul (0.6 nm)
Songgok (1.0 nm)
Kumsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 15 nm S 146
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm W 284
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 61 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Gimcheon Station
2.0 nm NW Gimcheon
2.2 nm E Gimcheon–Gumi Station
2.8 nm NW Gimcheon Stadium
3.0 nm NW Gimcheon University
3.9 nm N Acheon Station
3.7 nm NE Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:54 2016