Norigi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노리기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1701 Longitude 128.1037 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40705

Weather Charts


Norigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamju-gol (0.4 nm)
Majon (1.0 nm)
Chungwang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tongjwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Chisan (0.7 nm)
Ach'on (0.7 nm)
Sangnam (0.9 nm)
Hanam (1.2 nm)
Omo (1.4 nm)
Ongnyul-tong (0.3 nm)
Nook (0.3 nm)
Namsal-li (0.7 nm)
Mundang-dong (0.9 nm)
Ahopsa-ri (1.2 nm)
Tang-gol (1.2 nm)
Ungmyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Munsan (1.5 nm)
Taesin-dong (1.7 nm)
Kumum (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm W 272
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm S 147
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Acheon Station
2.0 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
2.2 nm S Gimcheon
2.1 nm SW Gimcheon University
2.9 nm S Gimcheon Station
4.1 nm SW Jikjisa Station
4.5 nm W Sinam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016