Omo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŏmo,어모

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1849 Longitude 128.1272 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35057

Weather Charts


Omo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungwang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ach'on (0.7 nm)
Majon (0.8 nm)
Tulmigi (0.3 nm)
Hadok (0.6 nm)
Kal-mal (0.7 nm)
Sangdok (0.9 nm)
Tongma-ri (1.1 nm)
Sanggun (1.2 nm)
Kunja-ri (0.7 nm)
Hagun (0.9 nm)
Tul-mal (0.9 nm)
Tongsan (0.9 nm)
Togumo-ri (1.0 nm)
Pol-li (1.0 nm)
Kulmi (1.2 nm)
Hanam (0.7 nm)
Sangnam (0.8 nm)
Chisan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm W 269
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm S 152
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm N 316 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Acheon Station
3.4 nm SW Gimcheon
3.4 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
3.7 nm S Gimcheon Station
3.5 nm SW Gimcheon University
3.9 nm SE Daesin Station
5.0 nm SE Gimcheon–Gumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:14 2016