Sangdok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상덕,Sangdŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2004 Longitude 128.1245 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22897
Mid-range map of Sangdok Large range map of Sangdok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tongjwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi (1.1 nm)
Tomyong (0.7 nm)
Changjon (1.2 nm)
Tongma-ri (0.2 nm)
Hadok (0.6 nm)
Tomyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hagun (0.9 nm)
Sanggun (0.9 nm)
Tolgimi (1.0 nm)
Kulmi (1.0 nm)
Ullim-ni (1.1 nm)
Kal-mal (0.4 nm)
Tulmigi (0.6 nm)
Omo (0.9 nm)
Majon (1.1 nm)
Chungwang-ni (1.2 nm)
Kunja-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm W 265
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm S 153
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm N 315 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 66 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Acheon Station
4.2 nm S Gimcheon
4.1 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
4.2 nm SW Gimcheon University
4.6 nm S Gimcheon Station
4.5 nm SE Daesin Station
5.2 nm N Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:13 2016