Twidom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Twidŏm,뒤덤

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2205 Longitude 128.2603 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32101

Weather Charts


Twidom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twidom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twidom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongnam-ni (0.7 nm)
Wollyu (0.8 nm)
Paet'o (0.8 nm)
Hwangsaewol (1.1 nm)
Omigi (1.3 nm)
Sojae-ri (1.2 nm)
Komyong-dong (0.4 nm)
Murae (0.6 nm)
Ansan (0.7 nm)
Sindanggye (1.2 nm)
P'osang-ni (1.5 nm)
Naego-ri (0.6 nm)
Kkoltimi (0.9 nm)
Puksal-li (1.0 nm)
Kaengbun (1.0 nm)
Tokkok (0.2 nm)
Sumnye-ri (0.4 nm)
Nolmoe (0.7 nm)
Sin-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 15 nm S 150
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 68 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 57 nm E 103 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Apo Station
5.1 nm SW Daesin Station
6.4 nm SE Gumi Station
7.3 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
7.5 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
8.2 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
7.9 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:59 2016