Paet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배터,Paet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2152 Longitude 128.2447 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21843

Weather Charts


Paet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangsaewol (0.4 nm)
Koksong (0.7 nm)
Sinp'ung (1.2 nm)
Wan-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongnam-ni (1.3 nm)
Wollyu (0.2 nm)
Pongnam-ni (0.4 nm)
Sojae-ri (0.9 nm)
Omigi (1.2 nm)
Sindanggye (1.4 nm)
Murae (1.3 nm)
Tokkok (0.7 nm)
Sumnye-ri (0.8 nm)
Twidom (0.8 nm)
Komyong-dong (1.1 nm)
Nolmoe (1.1 nm)
Sin-dong (1.2 nm)
Kangho (1.4 nm)
Ye-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 15 nm S 147
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 68 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm E 103 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Apo Station
4.4 nm SW Daesin Station
6.9 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
6.6 nm SE Gumi Station
6.4 nm W Acheon Station
7.5 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
8.2 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:52 2016