Nolmoe, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏlmoe,널뫼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2100 Longitude 128.2670 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43543

Weather Charts


Nolmoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolmoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolmoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumnye-ri (0.4 nm)
Paet'o (1.1 nm)
Tokkok (0.5 nm)
Twidom (0.7 nm)
Naego-ri (0.9 nm)
Kaengbun (0.9 nm)
Komyong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kkoltimi (1.1 nm)
Murae (1.2 nm)
Ansan (1.3 nm)
Puksal-li (0.5 nm)
Hoengsal-li (0.9 nm)
Hwangsal-li (1.0 nm)
Mulmok (1.1 nm)
Sin-dong (0.6 nm)
Mal-gol (1.0 nm)
Sodang (1.0 nm)
Ye-ri (1.1 nm)
Myongnye (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 14 nm S 150
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 67 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 57 nm E 103 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Apo Station
4.8 nm SW Daesin Station
5.7 nm SE Gumi Station
6.6 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
7.6 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
7.2 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
7.2 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:12 2016