Tulbaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŭlbaegi,들배기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6247 Longitude 129.0637 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tulbaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulbaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulbaegi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taego-ri (1.1 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Kanun-gol (0.3 nm)
Mosi-gol (0.3 nm)
Cho-ri (0.4 nm)
Soch'ong (0.8 nm)
Sangch'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sindang (1.5 nm)
Yondang-ni (0.7 nm)
Chuyok (1.3 nm)
Kajidul (1.2 nm)
Kamch'on (1.3 nm)
Imch'on (0.6 nm)
Yondang (0.8 nm)
Saraewin-mal (0.9 nm)
Sarae (1.0 nm)
Sonbawi (1.2 nm)
Chup'a (1.3 nm)
Sinsa-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 10 nm N 9
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 21 nm E 64
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 155 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm S 204 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 63 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Yeongyang County
11.5 nm S Cheongsong County
10.1 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
12.0 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
15.0 nm S Juwangsan National Park
13.8 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016