Tarak-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다락골,골,kol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3849 Longitude 127.8951 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6544
Mid-range map of Tarak%2dkol Large range map of Tarak%2dkol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurha (1.2 nm)
Paengnok-tong (1.2 nm)
Subong (0.8 nm)
Chungnul-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'isil (1.4 nm)
Saettum (0.9 nm)
Solbanma (1.1 nm)
Solp'um (1.1 nm)
Pomi-ri (1.1 nm)
Hang-gol (1.1 nm)
Anunso (1.3 nm)
Modan (0.4 nm)
Won-dong (0.5 nm)
Pamsu (0.6 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.6 nm)
Punt'ong-gol (0.7 nm)
Hoe-dong (0.8 nm)
P'yongsal-li (1.0 nm)
Tolmo-ri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm S 193
RKTE Small SEONGMU 22 nm W 300
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 21 nm W 277
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm N 316 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm E 128 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Gubyeongsan
8.9 nm N Songnisan
8.9 nm N Songnisan National Park
9.7 nm S Hwanggan Station
9.9 nm N Palsangjeon
11.4 nm SE Chupungnyeong Station
10.4 nm NW Boeun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:44 2015