Songgang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songgang-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4852 Longitude 129.0206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4111

Weather Charts


Songgang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haenam (0.6 nm)
Och'on (0.8 nm)
Paekchon (0.9 nm)
Sangji (1.3 nm)
Nombodul (1.4 nm)
Hwangmong-ni (1.5 nm)
Mokkye (1.1 nm)
Sinbop (1.8 nm)
Arikkae (0.3 nm)
Songgang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.6 nm)
Kamgok (1.1 nm)
Kurae (0.7 nm)
Hwangmong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chungdul (1.6 nm)
Oegwan-dong (1.5 nm)
Koraebi (1.7 nm)
Pyongbu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 19 nm N 11
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm S 146 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 78 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Cheongsong County
7.3 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
9.1 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
11.7 nm N Yeongyang County
11.0 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.3 nm W Andong National University
14.6 nm W Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:25 2016