Sinbop, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sinbŏp,신법

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5144 Longitude 129.0167 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4026

Weather Charts


Sinbop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinbop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinbop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyonggok (0.7 nm)
Kak-kol (1.3 nm)
Hansil (0.7 nm)
Songha (0.8 nm)
Araedon-gol (1.1 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
I-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Hup'yong (1.5 nm)
Hapkang-ni (1.7 nm)
Utton-gol (0.7 nm)
Ich'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Saebak-kol (1.1 nm)
Onggidongmak (1.4 nm)
Patch'i-gol (1.4 nm)
Mokkye (1.1 nm)
Sangji (1.2 nm)
Paekchon (1.3 nm)
Songgang-ni (1.5 nm)
Songgang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 17 nm N 13
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm S 148 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 205 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 57 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 80 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Cheongsong County
6.6 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm NE Yeongyang County
10.5 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
10.7 nm W Andong National University
12.4 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.9 nm W Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:26 2016