Onggidongmak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옹기동막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5236 Longitude 129.0425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3844

Weather Charts


Onggidongmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onggidongmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onggidongmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ich'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Utton-gol (0.7 nm)
Songha (0.7 nm)
Araedon-gol (0.9 nm)
Chinbo (0.4 nm)
I-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Up-tong (0.8 nm)
Hyanggyo-mal (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Hup'yong (1.0 nm)
Chinal-li (0.6 nm)
Maessan-maul (0.8 nm)
Kaksal-li (0.8 nm)
Tongch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Saebak-kol (0.4 nm)
Chinan-dong (0.5 nm)
Patch'i-gol (0.8 nm)
Songgang-ni (1.1 nm)
Sujong-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 17 nm N 9
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 36 nm S 150 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 57 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 80 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Cheongsong County
9.2 nm N Yeongyang County
7.7 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
10.1 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
12.0 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.9 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:51 2016