Kurae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4737 Longitude 129.0258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4149

Weather Charts


Kurae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangmong-ni (0.5 nm)
Haenam (1.1 nm)
Och'on (1.1 nm)
Pyongbu (1.4 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (0.3 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
Songgang (0.7 nm)
Arikkae (0.8 nm)
Songgang-ni (1.1 nm)
Mokkye (1.7 nm)
Paekchon (1.6 nm)
Kamgok (1.1 nm)
Naegwan-dong (1.3 nm)
Oegwan-dong (0.8 nm)
Chungdul (1.0 nm)
Koraebi (1.2 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwal-li (1.3 nm)
Kosil (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 20 nm N 10
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm S 146 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 77 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Cheongsong County
7.9 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
8.5 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
10.3 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.3 nm N Yeongyang County
11.8 nm W Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016